post

Scholarship Announcement – Elite Academy

Madhya Bharat Sports Club is happy to announce scholarships to the players selected for the elite academy. The scholarships have been offered according to the merit and EWS considerations.
Minimum of 15% scholarship has been awarded to every  player.  Please find the following list –

*These scholarship includes fee for CBSE school, premium hostel, mess, tournaments (in India), football training, local and national transport, football kits etc.

This list is only for 100, 75 and 50 percent scholarship students. All other students who are selected in the final list – (Click here to check) and not in the list below are eligible for 15% scholarship. 

All the player now need to fill the form here to know the further process. In case of any query call 9752610365

100% Scholarship
Mohd. Imtiaz Alam 2002
Md. Sabtain Ansari 2003
Sk. Arman 2002
Kunal Chouhan 2003
Mohd. Anas 2003

75 % Scholarship
Vinay 2000
Aabid Sheikh 2000
Vikas Sharma GK 2003
M Siddhartha GK 2002
Sandeep Thapa 2003
Sahil Chahar 2003

50% Scholarship
Rahul Anand Singh 2002
Yanni Lal Singh 2000
Samarpit Anand 2002
Pravesh Kanoriya 2003
Sahil Phogat 2002
Aniket Karki 2001
Sagar Yadav 2000
Derhashat Narzary 2005
Nishant Gogoi 2004
Mohit Rabha 2004
Shrey Rai 2003
Akshay Bajpai 2002
Ayush Sharma 2002
Jun Kharia 2002
Rana Talukdar 2002
Tsering Lama 2002
Dhanjit Boro 2000
Saurabh Chouhan 1999
Shreyansh Choudhary 2001

post

Official : Bhopal Trials Shortlist from 31st and 30th May

Final Round Trials :
Date : Saturday 3rd  June 2017  | Venue : International Public School | Timing : 3pm

* Selected Players from other cities can be in trials on 2nd June 2017. Contact 9752610365

Players need to follow steps below

Steps –
1. Download the registration form from here
2. Print the form and complete it. Get it duly signed by parents/guardians
3. Scan the form and send it to connect@madhyabharatsportsclub.com and  pankajgautam@madhyabharatsportsclub.com
4. Last date to complete this process is 1st June 2017 (Players from other cities can ask their parents to complete the form on their behalf)
5. Final Trials are on 3rd June 2017 in Bhopal from 3 pm at International Public School Ground

* Selected Players from other cities can be in trials on 2nd June 2017. Contact 9752610365

Shortlisted Players 30th May and 31st May below –

31st May –

UNDER 13

Green 1 Varad Trivedi 2004
Green 10 Gourav Varma 2004

UNDER 15

Green 13 Rohit Bhojwani 2002
Black 5 Gautam Singh 2003
Black 10  Yashwardhan Singh 2002
Black 13 M Sai Raj 2002
Black 6 Batch 2 Tushar Chane 2002
Black 7 Batch 2 Rupesh Nivare 2002

UNDER 18

Green 2 Akhilesh Patidar 2000
Green 15 Abhishek Agarwal  2001
Orange 1 Kuldeep Singh Bundela 1999
Orange 3 Shreyansh Choudhary 2001
Orange 9 Devendra Kumar Meena 2000
Orange 13 Vinay 2000
Orange 14 Robin Thapa 2000
Black 4 Manish Kawde 2001
Black 5 Gaurav Gangvhoj 2000

30th May –

UNDER 13

Green 7 Mohd Adnan 2004
Green 10 Subhag Amar Rajput 2005
Green 12 Mohd Umar Khan 2004

UNDER 15

Black 5 Ajay Chauhan 2003
Black 7 Shrey Rai 2003
Black 8 Wagish Mishra 2003
Black 14 Prashant Kumar Singh 2002
Orange 1 Atul Bhuriya 2003
Orange 3 Suresh Kumar 2003
Orange 5 Rahul Anand Singh 2002
Orange 6 Raunak Nagul 2002
Orange 7 Affan Khan 2003
Orange 11 Animesh Argal 2002
Orange 15 Shikhar Malik 2002
Red 4 Aviral Toppo 2003
Red 8  Mohd. Sibtain Ansari 2003
Red 9 SK Arman 2002
Red 11 Mohd. Imtiaz Ali 2002

UNDER 18

Orange 11 – Batch 1 Yuvraj Dontullwar 2001
Green 7 Dakar Ninama 2000
Green 13 Ben Lail Targain 1999
Green 14 Sagondai Phaomei 2000
Black 6 Ansh Gondane 2001
Orange 6 Rohan Hande 1999
Orange 12 Vipin Sharma 2000
post

Official : Indore Trials Shortlist

Final Round Trials :
Date : Saturday 3rd  June 2017  | Venue : International Public School | Timing : 3pm

Players need to follow steps below

Steps –
1. Download the registration form from here
2. Print the form and complete it. Get it duly signed by parents/guardians
3. Scan the form and send it to connect@madhyabharatsportsclub.com and  pankajgautam@madhyabharatsportsclub.com
4. Last date to complete this process is 31st May 2017
5. Final Trials are on 3rd June 2017 in Bhopal from 3 pm at International Public School Ground

Shortlisted Players –

UNDER 13

Green 8 Akash Chouhan 2004

UNDER 15

Green 10 Manjeet Pawar 2002
Green 11 Ronak Shami 2003
Black 1  Piyush Patel 2002
Black 2 Akshay Bajpai 2002
Black 3 Saket Kulkarni 2002
Black 5 Aayush Holkar 2002
Black 10 Naveen Chouhan 2002
Black 12 Ayush Sharma 2002
Orange 2 Yuvraj Kandre 2002
Green 9 Rahul Chouhan 2002

UNDER 18

Green 4 Prajwal Bamriya 2000
Black 9 Mohd. Aasif Sheikh 1999
Black 10 Divyanshu Saxena 2001
Orange 2 Suryansh Tiwari 2000
Orange 6 Sanjay Mavi 1999
Orange 14 Ayush Bhabar 2001
Green 1 Saurabh Chouhan 1999
Green 6 Parag Sharma 2000
Green 8 Avian Kundalwal 2000
Green 14 Shantanu Jain 2000
Green 15 Aditya Pratap 2001
Black 15 Mrityunjay Sharma 1999
Orange 11 Kundan Varvaniya 2000
post

Official Announcement : Guwahati Shortlist and Instructions

Final Round Trials :
Date : Saturday 3rd  June 2017  | Venue : International Public School | Timing : 3pm

Players need to follow steps below

Steps –
1. Download the registration form from here
2. Print the form and complete it. Get it duly signed by parents/guardians
3. Scan the form and send it to connect@madhyabharatsportsclub.com and  pankajgautam@madhyabharatsportsclub.com
4. Last date to complete this process is 30th May 2017
5. Final Trials are on 3rd June 2017 in Bhopal from 3 pm

Shortlisted Players –

UNDER 13

Green 2 Jubraj Borgohain 2004 Under 13
Green 3 Krishnanu Mech 2004 Under 13
Green 5 Pragyan Medhi 2004 Under 13
Green 6 Sunny Kishore Yadav 2004 Under 13
Orange 7 Bishnu Rabha 2004 Under 13
Orange 10 Pallav Bordoloi 2005 Under 13
Orange 11 Nishant Gogoi 2005 Under 13
Black 5 Masum Ahmed 2006 Under 13
Black 6 Mohd Irajul Ali 2005 Under 13
Black 12 Himanshu Borah  2004 Under 13
Black 14  David Bodo 2005 Under 13
Red 11 Koustuvmali Saikia  2004 Under 13
Red 8 Derhashat Narzary 2005 Under 13
Green 3 Danel Basumatary 2005 Under 13
Green 13 Lokesh Kuli 2004 Under 13
Green 14 Ambar Chetri 2005 Under 13
Black 2 Hirakjyoti Kalita 2004 Under 13
Black 3 Souvik Rizvi  2005 Under 13
GK Mahid Rava 2004 Under 13

UNDER 15

Green 4 Sailendra Prasad 2003 Under 15
Black 1 Bishal Thakur 2003 Under 15
Black 7 Gopal Gorh 2002 Under 15
Black 9 Jun Kharia 2002 Under 15
Orange 2 Pranab Boro 2003 Under 15
Orange 13 Tsering Lama 2002 Under 15
Red 7 Piyushjyoti Goswami 2002 Under 15
Green 1 Mintu Megh 2002 Under 15
Green 4 Nitul Dutta 2002 Under 15
Green 5 Samujjal borah  2002 Under 15
Green 9  Rana Talukdar 2002 Under 15
Green 5 Ibadul Rahman 2002 Under 15
Orange 3 Deepjyoti Taro  2002 Under 15
Orange 7 Hemanta Deka 2003 Under 15
Black 2 Tinku Moni Nath 2003 Under 15
Black 5 Rohit Mahto 2003 Under 15
Green 1 M Kishore 2002 Under 15
Green 13 Anajan Kr Das 2003 Under 15
Orange 4 Binoy Singh 2003 Under 15
Orange 5 Kushal Chetri 2003 Under 15
Orange 14 Bidyut Konwar 2002 Under 15
Black 5 Chitradhar Muchahary 2002 Under 15
Black 7 Anil Rabha 2002 Under 15
GK Raj Boro 2002 Under 15
GK Rahul Borah  2002 Under 15
GK Dipankar Bania 2002 Under 15
GK Nikhil Deka 2002 Under 15
GK Saurav Jyoti Nath 2003 Under 15

UNDER 18

Green 11 Birkam Bhumij 1999 Under 18
Orange 8 Debajeet Das 2001 Under 18
Green 1 Derhasat Basumatry 2000 Under 18
Green 11 Hridayneel Kalita 1999 Under 18
Green 15 Bitupan Deka 2000 Under 18
Orange 11 Domboru Dhar Khatowal 1999 Under 18
Black 13 Saurav Rabha 2000 Under 18
Green 10 Dhanjit Boro 2000 Under 18
Green 13 Paoginlen Kholhou 2001 Under 18
Green 14 Rahul Gayary 2000 Under 18
Black 3 Japhet C Warjri 2000 Under 18
Black 4 Mebanpynhunlang H  2000 Under 18
Black 8 Bryan Shadap 2000 Under 18
Green 1 Gobin Kino 2000 Under 18
Green 14 Mangal Dewry 2000 Under 18
Black 2 Bimal Boro 2000 Under 18
Black 3 Lakhman Boro 2000 Under 18
Black 15 Ayutesh Baruah 2001 Under 18
GK Pallav Das 2000 Under 18
Gk Nuwal Khalkho 2001 Under 18
GK Korela Laxmi Narayan Rao 1999 Under 18
GK Rakesh Basfor 2000 Under 18
GK Jonhan Loyi 2000 Under 18
post

Dates for Final Round of Trials Announced

Final Round of Trials will be conducted in Bhopal on 2nd, 3rd and 4th June 2017 for different cities.

Date : Friday 2nd June 2017  | Venue : International Public School | Timing : 3pm
Only Players selected from Jaipur, Delhi, Lucknow, Nagpur and Raipur  – List here

Date : Saturday 3rd  June 2017  | Venue : International Public School | Timing : 3pm
Only Players selected from Guwahati – List will be displayed on 26th night

Date : Sunday 4th June 2017 | Venue : International Public School | Timing : 8 am
Only Players selected from Indore and Bhopal Trials – List to be displayed

post

Announcement : Shortlisted Players for Phase – II Trials in Bhopal

Following is the list of shortlisted players after trials at Jaipur, Delhi, Lucknow, Nagpur and Raipur.
Players need to download the form here and follow the instructions below –

Steps –
1. Download the registration form from here
2. Print the form and complete it. Get it duly signed by parents/guardians
3. Scan the form and send it to connect@madhyabharatsportsclub.com or pankajgautam@madhyabharatsportsclub.com
4. Last date to complete this process is 23rd May 2017
5. Trials will be in first week of June. Date for trials will be intimated to you latest by 25th May 2017.

Shortlisted Players – Download the List from here

UNDER 15
Raipur
Orange 2 Aditya A Nair 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Orange 5 Milind Singh 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Orange 7 Arun Aryan 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Orange 15 M Siddharth 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Black 5 Rishabh Gaherwar 2003 Under 15 Raipur
Black 6 Mohan Indaliya 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Black 13 Prajwal Demeti 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Orange 1 Priyansh Tiwari 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Orange 8 Samarpit Anand 2002 Under 15 Raipur
GK Arsh Anwar Sheikh 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Orange 14 R Manoj 2002 Under 15 Raipur
Black 3 Kunal Chouhan 2003 Under 15 Raipur
Black 8  Pravesh Kanaujia 2003 Under 15 Raipur
Lucknow
Orange 13 Akash Yadav 2002 Under 15 Lucknow
Orange 10 Sheikh Mohd Anas 2003 Under 15 Lucknow
Orange 14 Bhuvan Singh 2003 Under 15 Lucknow
Black 14 Priyansh Kumar 2003 Under 15 Lucknow
Black 3  Sagar Singh 2003 Under 15 Lucknow
Black 8  Kanish Verma 2002 Under 15 Lucknow
Nagpur
Green 1 Yashash Gowda 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Green 5 Dhankumar Padalu 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Green 6 Mohd Tauseeque Ansari 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
Green 14 Divyanshu Buddhanand Meshaaram 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Green 15 Gulshan Hemant Ambade 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Black 1 Farhan Ahmed Tallad 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Black 6 Aditya Chandne 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
Black 7 Anshul Sahare 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Black 8  Dhruv Mudhkunwar 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Black 9 Nikhil Vivek Durge 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
Black 12 Zeeshan Nisaar Ali 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
Black 13 Shashank Singh 2003 Under 15 Nagpur
Orange 6 Prabimar Makkar 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
GK Mishikant Jamal 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
Orange 7 Vinit Kothari 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
Green 11 Sachin Mewalal Tiwari 2002 Under 15 Nagpur
Delhi
Green 11 Adwait Sanbli  2003 Under 15 Delhi
Green 14 Tushar Pal 2003 Under 15 Delhi
Orange 8 GK Vikas Kumar 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Orange 2 Navneet Dubey 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Black 1 Aman Dutt Semwal 2003 Under 15 Delhi
Black 2  Shamsher Singh 2003 Under 15 Delhi
Black 3 Faisal Wanl 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Black 4 Mansur Ahmed 2003 Under 15 Delhi
Black 9 Aman Rana 2003 Under 15 Delhi
Black 10 Saifuddin  2003 Under 15 Delhi
Black 11 Shivam Sharma 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Green 11 Arjat Singh 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Green 12 Manas Sujwan 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Black 1 Khammilal Haokip 2003 Under 15 Delhi
Black 3 Rishi Giri 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Black 8  Dhruv Sharma 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Black 12 Naim Saifi 2003 Under 15 Delhi
Black 2 GK Mandeep Singh 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Black 4 Sahil Chahar 2002 Under 15 Delhi
Black 5 Sahil Phogat 2002 Under 15 Delhi
UNDER 13
Delhi
Green 1 Utkrish Kumar 2004 Under 13 Delhi
Green 2 Joe Booker 2004 Under 13 Delhi
Black 3 Siddhart Shivam Negi 2004 Under 13 Delhi
Green 3 Akash   2004 Under 13 Delhi
Green 4 Shourya Negi 2007 Under 13 Delhi
Green 6 Rahul Kumar 2005 Under 13 Delhi
Green 7 Anil Rokaya 2004 Under 13 Delhi
Green 8 Abhishek  2004 Under 13 Delhi
Green 9 Sunny 2004 Under 13 Delhi
Green 11 Bablu 2005 Under 13 Delhi
Green 13 Saksham Semwal 2004 Under 13 Delhi
Lucknow
GK Saurabh Yadav 2004 Under 13  Lucknow
Orange 2 Sumit Kumar 2004 Under 13 Lucknow
Green  4 Sadiq Raza Rizwi 2004 Under 13 Lucknow
Green 1 Vivek Singh 2005 Under 13 Lucknow
Orange 5 Saksham Gupta 2005 Under 13 Lucknow
Green 5 Yash Yadav 2007 Under 13 Lucknow
Green 8 Dhruv Sharma 2004 Under 13 Lucknow
Green 9 Sameer Khan 2004 Under 13 Lucknow
Raipur
Green 1 Shubham Rai 2004 Under 13 Raipur
Green 4 Ajay Bhosle 2004 Under 13 Raipur
Nagpur
Black 3 Harsh Sailesh Patil 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
Green 2 Mohd Sufiyan 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
Green 5 Anurag Chandawe 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
Green 7 Ayush Patil 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
Green 9 Akshat Dhanvijay 2005 Under 13 Nagpur
Green 13 Shibu Singh 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
Black 2 Mohd Zahid 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
Green 6 Vikas Sharma 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
Green 10 Abhinav Chavan 2004 Under 13 Nagpur
UNDER 18
Raipur
Black 13 Vikas Singh 2000 Under 18 Raipur
Orange 10 Yashpal Chouhan 1999 Under 18 Raipur
Black 8  Jatin Kumar Sahu 2000 Under 18 Raipur
Orange 9 Anpras Rajwade 2001 Under 18 Raipur
Orange 5 Bhuvnesh Shendre 2000 Under 18 Raipur
Nagpur
Green 14 Salil Milind Khandwe 1999 Under 18 Nagpur
Green 15 Ravi Kumar Roka 2001 Under 18 Nagpur
Black 1 Bhuvan Jerpoth 2001 Under 18 Nagpur
Black 4 Raunak Gupta 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
Black 5 Abdul Daniyal Kazi 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
Black 8  Nikhil Gonde 2001 Under 18 Nagpur
Black 10 Yannilal Singh 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
Orange 2 Jaikrit Rawell 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
Orange 3 Yash shankar Shukla 1999 Under 18 Nagpur
Orange 5 Sagar Abhimanyu Pilare 1999 Under 18 Nagpur
Orange 6 Sahil Meshram 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
Orange 14 Bhuvnesh Shendre 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
Black 13 Aditya Ratan Parj 2001 Under 18 Nagpur
Black 15 Swapnil Sunil Neware 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
Green 8 Sheikh Abid 2000 Under 18 Nagpur
GK Rishabh Chandrakar 1999 Under 18 Nagpur
GK Paramjit Baghel 2001 Under 18 Nagpur
Lucknow
Black 5 Priyanshu Verma 2000 Under 18 Lucknow
Black 15 Ashish Kumar Yadav 2001 Under 18 Lucknow
Green 11 Prakhar Goyal 2001 Under 18 Lucknow
GK Sashwat Jaiswal 1999 Under 18 Lucknow
GK Aniket Karki 2001 Under 18 Lucknow
GK Roshal Chowdhari 2000 Under 18 Lucknow
Delhi
Green 14 Zanthion Mang 1999 Under 18  Delhi
Black 10 Vinit Thapa 2000 Under 18 Delhi
Black 15 Hardik Pant 2001 Under 18 Delhi
Black 3 GK Devansh Dabas 2001 Under 18 Delhi
Orange 13 GK Naman Vasisht 2000 Under 18 Delhi
Black 7 Paramveer Singh 2000 Under 18 Delhi

Registration form download